Estimated Value: $1,203,000 - $1,521,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,190
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3142 E 9800 S, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $1,365,368, approximately $325 per square foot. 3142 E 9800 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Kehl Edwin
Bought by
Lentz Davin C and Lentz Carrie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$414,228
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$951,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Kehl Edwin
Bought by
Kehl Edwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$411,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Kehl Edwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,950
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Carlson Matthew R and Carlson Tracy J
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Carlson Tracy
Bought by
Carlson Matthew R and Carlson Tracy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Sold by
Unique Group L C
Bought by
Carlson Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,269
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lentz Davin C | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Kehl Edwin | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Kehl Edwin | -- | First American | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $519,860 | None Available | |
| Carlson Matthew R | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Carlson Tracy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lentz Davin C | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kehl Edwin | $411,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kehl Edwin | $405,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Matthew R | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Tracy | $332,269 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,222 | $1,227,200 | $439,500 | $787,700 |
| 2024 | $6,222 | $1,166,200 | $412,800 | $753,400 |
| 2023 | $5,813 | $1,087,700 | $396,900 | $690,800 |
| 2022 | $6,246 | $1,149,700 | $389,100 | $760,600 |
| 2021 | $5,747 | $900,600 | $350,800 | $549,800 |
| 2020 | $5,147 | $761,200 | $350,800 | $410,400 |
| 2019 | $5,280 | $761,900 | $350,800 | $411,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $492,000 | $284,700 | $207,300 |
| 2017 | $3,262 | $470,800 | $240,600 | $230,200 |
| 2016 | $3,179 | $443,500 | $231,700 | $211,800 |
| 2015 | $3,084 | $398,900 | $218,500 | $180,400 |
| 2014 | $2,900 | $359,200 | $203,000 | $156,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map