3142 Lyman St Duluth, MN 55806
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $327,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3142 Lyman St, Duluth, MN 55806 and is currently estimated at $276,925, approximately $142 per square foot. 3142 Lyman St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Middle School, Denfeld High School, and Raleigh Edison Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Bergquist Patrick P and Bergquist Jennifer L
Bought by
Taylor Aram M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,100
Outstanding Balance
$191,684
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Gableman Clifford D and Gableman Kathleen Ruby
Bought by
Berquist Patrick P and Berquist Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,050
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Aram M | $230,000 | North Shore Title Llc | |
| Berquist Patrick P | $219,000 | Arrowhead Abstract & Title C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Aram M | $223,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Berquist Patrick P | $208,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,378 | $256,700 | $41,600 | $215,100 |
| 2023 | $3,258 | $233,900 | $39,900 | $194,000 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $213,300 | $36,700 | $176,600 |
| 2021 | $3,320 | $204,900 | $26,200 | $178,700 |
| 2020 | $3,414 | $204,900 | $26,200 | $178,700 |
| 2019 | $3,558 | $204,900 | $26,200 | $178,700 |
| 2018 | $3,328 | $215,200 | $27,500 | $187,700 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $215,200 | $27,500 | $187,700 |
| 2016 | $2,486 | $168,600 | $20,500 | $148,100 |
| 2015 | $2,535 | $162,400 | $42,000 | $120,400 |
| 2014 | $2,535 | $162,400 | $42,000 | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map