3142 Muzzete Dr Bellbrook, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $524,414 - $647,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,998
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3142 Muzzete Dr, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $582,354, approximately $194 per square foot. 3142 Muzzete Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bell Creek Intermediate School, Stephen Bell Elementary School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Cegelis Matthew J and Schneider Ruth A
Bought by
Meredith Donald G and Meredith Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,862
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$534,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Oberer Residential Construction Ltd
Bought by
Cegelis Matthew J and Schneider Ruth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,700
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meredith Donald G | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Cegelis Matthew J | $305,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meredith Donald G | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cegelis Matthew J | $243,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,784 | $153,210 | $28,020 | $125,190 |
| 2024 | $8,784 | $153,210 | $28,020 | $125,190 |
| 2023 | $8,636 | $153,210 | $28,020 | $125,190 |
| 2022 | $8,191 | $120,860 | $22,420 | $98,440 |
| 2021 | $8,283 | $120,860 | $22,420 | $98,440 |
| 2020 | $7,750 | $120,860 | $22,420 | $98,440 |
| 2019 | $8,140 | $116,480 | $23,790 | $92,690 |
| 2018 | $8,154 | $116,480 | $23,790 | $92,690 |
| 2017 | $7,940 | $116,480 | $23,790 | $92,690 |
| 2016 | $7,941 | $109,950 | $23,790 | $86,160 |
| 2015 | $7,822 | $109,950 | $23,790 | $86,160 |
| 2014 | $7,238 | $109,950 | $23,790 | $86,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map