3142 Shady Pine Ave Winter Park, FL 32792
Estimated Value: $375,133 - $418,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3142 Shady Pine Ave, Winter Park, FL 32792 and is currently estimated at $389,283, approximately $194 per square foot. 3142 Shady Pine Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Aloma Elementary School, Glenridge Middle, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Williams Rosanna
Bought by
Vasquez Francisco and Peralta Escolastica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2015
Sold by
Jimenez Porfirio
Bought by
Williams Rosanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Perez-Mercado Luis N and Perez-Mercado Sara E
Bought by
Jimenez Porfirio and Williams Rosanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,205
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Francisco | $127,000 | Attorney | |
| Williams Rosanna | -- | Attorney | |
| Jimenez Porfirio | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Porfirio | $110,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Porfirio | $84,205 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,561 | $310,430 | $70,000 | $240,430 |
| 2025 | $5,561 | $318,790 | $70,000 | $248,790 |
| 2024 | $4,589 | $307,170 | $70,000 | $237,170 |
| 2023 | $4,589 | $291,695 | $70,000 | $221,695 |
| 2022 | $3,973 | $232,035 | $60,000 | $172,035 |
| 2021 | $3,756 | $214,618 | $60,000 | $154,618 |
| 2020 | $3,497 | $212,030 | $55,000 | $157,030 |
| 2019 | $3,399 | $195,359 | $45,000 | $150,359 |
| 2018 | $3,180 | $181,555 | $41,500 | $140,055 |
| 2017 | $2,878 | $156,973 | $41,500 | $115,473 |
| 2016 | $2,635 | $137,326 | $35,000 | $102,326 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $119,320 | $30,000 | $89,320 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $105,435 | $30,000 | $75,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map