3142 W Bluefield Ave Phoenix, AZ 85053
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,191 - $341,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3142 W Bluefield Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053 and is currently estimated at $317,798, approximately $273 per square foot. 3142 W Bluefield Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Desert Sky Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Barber James E
Bought by
Arellanes Uriel and Arellanes Eduwiges
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arellanes Uriel | $94,900 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $733 | $8,429 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $713 | $8,027 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $713 | $23,900 | $4,780 | $19,120 |
| 2022 | $687 | $18,280 | $3,650 | $14,630 |
| 2021 | $717 | $15,980 | $3,190 | $12,790 |
| 2020 | $704 | $13,650 | $2,730 | $10,920 |
| 2019 | $683 | $13,850 | $2,770 | $11,080 |
| 2018 | $659 | $12,450 | $2,490 | $9,960 |
| 2017 | $636 | $10,500 | $2,100 | $8,400 |
| 2016 | $600 | $9,870 | $1,970 | $7,900 |
| 2015 | $536 | $9,110 | $1,820 | $7,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map