3142 Westview Dr Beavercreek, OH 45434
Estimated Value: $326,197 - $354,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3142 Westview Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45434 and is currently estimated at $342,049, approximately $166 per square foot. 3142 Westview Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Herman K Ankeney Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Odell Richard W and Odell Donna M
Bought by
Cline Wllace D and Cline Amy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,930
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2000
Sold by
Odell Richard W and Odell Donna M
Bought by
Odell Richard W and Odell Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cline Wllace D | $158,700 | None Available | |
| Odell Richard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cline Wllace D | $150,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,189 | $93,880 | $15,230 | $78,650 |
| 2024 | $6,189 | $93,880 | $15,230 | $78,650 |
| 2023 | $6,130 | $93,880 | $15,230 | $78,650 |
| 2022 | $5,236 | $70,790 | $10,500 | $60,290 |
| 2021 | $5,130 | $70,790 | $10,500 | $60,290 |
| 2020 | $5,168 | $70,790 | $10,500 | $60,290 |
| 2019 | $4,761 | $59,520 | $10,390 | $49,130 |
| 2018 | $4,201 | $59,520 | $10,390 | $49,130 |
| 2017 | $4,130 | $59,520 | $10,390 | $49,130 |
| 2016 | $3,999 | $54,870 | $10,390 | $44,480 |
| 2015 | $3,975 | $54,870 | $10,390 | $44,480 |
| 2014 | $3,915 | $54,870 | $10,390 | $44,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map