3151 Westview Dr Beavercreek, OH 45434
Estimated Value: $267,303 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3151 Westview Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45434 and is currently estimated at $282,576, approximately $190 per square foot. 3151 Westview Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Herman K Ankeney Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Kruger David A and Kruger Rosemay F
Bought by
Kruger David A and Kruger Rosemary F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruger David A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,203 | $77,420 | $18,500 | $58,920 |
| 2024 | $5,203 | $77,420 | $18,500 | $58,920 |
| 2023 | $5,155 | $77,420 | $18,500 | $58,920 |
| 2022 | $4,361 | $57,820 | $12,760 | $45,060 |
| 2021 | $4,275 | $57,820 | $12,760 | $45,060 |
| 2020 | $4,308 | $57,820 | $12,760 | $45,060 |
| 2019 | $3,916 | $47,990 | $11,030 | $36,960 |
| 2018 | $3,466 | $47,990 | $11,030 | $36,960 |
| 2017 | $3,299 | $47,990 | $11,030 | $36,960 |
| 2016 | $3,300 | $44,250 | $11,030 | $33,220 |
| 2015 | $3,281 | $44,250 | $11,030 | $33,220 |
| 2014 | $3,233 | $44,250 | $11,030 | $33,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map