31422 Circle View Dr Running Springs, CA 92382
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $481,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31422 Circle View Dr, Running Springs, CA 92382 and is currently estimated at $446,996, approximately $272 per square foot. 31422 Circle View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Charles Hoffman Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Hancock Lisa M
Bought by
Hancock Family Trust and Hancock
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
Donnell William E O
Bought by
Donnell William E O and The William E O Donnell Revoca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Odonnell William E
Bought by
The William E Odonnell Revocable Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Baer Harold B Tr
Bought by
Odonell William E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hancock Lisa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Donnell William E O | -- | Spl Title Services | |
| Donnell William E O | -- | Spl Title Services | |
| The William E Odonnell Revocable Living | -- | -- | |
| Odonell William E | $135,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donnell William E O | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Odonell William E | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,870 | $384,000 | $43,200 | $340,800 |
| 2024 | $4,974 | $400,000 | $45,000 | $355,000 |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $353,736 | $41,616 | $312,120 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $203,810 | $36,208 | $167,602 |
| 2021 | $2,581 | $199,814 | $35,498 | $164,316 |
| 2020 | $2,714 | $197,765 | $35,134 | $162,631 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $193,887 | $34,445 | $159,442 |
| 2018 | $2,381 | $190,086 | $33,770 | $156,316 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $186,359 | $33,108 | $153,251 |
| 2016 | $2,269 | $182,705 | $32,459 | $150,246 |
| 2015 | $2,245 | $179,960 | $31,971 | $147,989 |
| 2014 | $2,208 | $176,435 | $31,345 | $145,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map