3143 Countyline Rd Middleport, NY 14105
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3143 Countyline Rd, Middleport, NY 14105 and is currently estimated at $179,112, approximately $126 per square foot. 3143 Countyline Rd is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Oak Orchard Elementary School, Clifford Wise Middle School, and Medina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2023
Sold by
Cook Terry A Est
Bought by
Cook Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,255 | $136,600 | $25,100 | $111,500 |
| 2024 | $3,335 | $136,600 | $25,100 | $111,500 |
| 2023 | $3,889 | $136,600 | $25,100 | $111,500 |
| 2022 | $2,881 | $67,000 | $17,300 | $49,700 |
| 2021 | $2,843 | $67,000 | $17,300 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $67,000 | $17,300 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $1,529 | $67,000 | $17,300 | $49,700 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $67,000 | $17,300 | $49,700 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $64,800 | $12,200 | $52,600 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $64,800 | $12,200 | $52,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,800 | $12,200 | $52,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,800 | $12,200 | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map