3143 S Springfield Ave Chicago, IL 60623
Little Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3143 S Springfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60623 and is currently estimated at $238,889, approximately $283 per square foot. 3143 S Springfield Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Gary Elementary School, Ortiz De Dominguez Elementary School, and Grace Lutheran Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Munoz Jose and Munoz Yolanda
Bought by
Gonzalez Francisco Javier and Gonzalez Maria Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$76,734
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$162,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Munoz Jose and Munoz Yolanda
Bought by
Munoz Jose and Munoz Yolanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Francisco Javier | $175,000 | Multiple | |
| Munoz Jose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Francisco Javier | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,098 | $18,700 | $5,438 | $13,262 |
| 2024 | $3,098 | $18,700 | $5,438 | $13,262 |
| 2023 | $2,999 | $18,000 | $4,406 | $13,594 |
| 2022 | $2,999 | $18,000 | $4,406 | $13,594 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $17,999 | $4,406 | $13,593 |
| 2020 | $1,697 | $10,721 | $4,406 | $6,315 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $12,183 | $4,406 | $7,777 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $12,183 | $4,406 | $7,777 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $12,391 | $3,937 | $8,454 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $12,391 | $3,937 | $8,454 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $12,391 | $3,937 | $8,454 |
| 2014 | $1,535 | $10,844 | $3,750 | $7,094 |
| 2013 | $1,494 | $10,844 | $3,750 | $7,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map