31438 Saddle Ln Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
Estimated Value: $477,344 - $576,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,689
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31438 Saddle Ln, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 and is currently estimated at $537,836, approximately $200 per square foot. 31438 Saddle Ln is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Double Branch Elementary School, Thomas E. Weightman Middle School, and Wesley Chapel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,101 | $161,680 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,101 | $161,680 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,101 | $152,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,014 | $148,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $143,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $139,770 | $49,652 | $90,118 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $137,840 | $49,652 | $88,188 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $134,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $132,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,095 | $132,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $126,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,055 | $125,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,007 | $154,711 | $33,452 | $121,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map