3144 Primrose St Elgin, IL 60124
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $512,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,905
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3144 Primrose St, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $499,292, approximately $171 per square foot. 3144 Primrose St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Prairie View Grade School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Pinnacle Corp
Bought by
Snow Natalie and Snow Kevin P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,928
Outstanding Balance
$143,255
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$356,037
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snow Natalie | $352,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snow Natalie | $281,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,610 | $140,213 | $39,827 | $100,386 |
| 2023 | $11,131 | $126,672 | $35,981 | $90,691 |
| 2022 | $10,491 | $115,502 | $32,808 | $82,694 |
| 2021 | $10,144 | $107,986 | $30,673 | $77,313 |
| 2020 | $9,850 | $103,089 | $29,282 | $73,807 |
| 2019 | $9,551 | $98,199 | $27,893 | $70,306 |
| 2018 | $9,693 | $98,541 | $26,277 | $72,264 |
| 2017 | $9,330 | $93,156 | $24,841 | $68,315 |
| 2016 | $9,298 | $86,424 | $23,046 | $63,378 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,216 | $21,124 | $58,092 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,251 | $20,863 | $47,388 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,051 | $21,413 | $48,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map