3154 Primrose St Elgin, IL 60124
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $516,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,939
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3154 Primrose St, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $501,856, approximately $170 per square foot. 3154 Primrose St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Prairie View Grade School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Pinnacle Corp
Bought by
Rivera Juvencio and Rivera Amelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,553
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,303
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Juvencio | $372,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Juvencio | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,879 | $143,277 | $39,827 | $103,450 |
| 2023 | $11,391 | $129,440 | $35,981 | $93,459 |
| 2022 | $10,732 | $118,026 | $32,808 | $85,218 |
| 2021 | $10,379 | $110,346 | $30,673 | $79,673 |
| 2020 | $10,078 | $105,342 | $29,282 | $76,060 |
| 2019 | $9,774 | $100,345 | $27,893 | $72,452 |
| 2018 | $9,924 | $100,747 | $26,277 | $74,470 |
| 2017 | $9,554 | $95,242 | $24,841 | $70,401 |
| 2016 | $9,522 | $88,359 | $23,046 | $65,313 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,989 | $21,124 | $59,865 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,837 | $20,863 | $48,974 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,679 | $21,413 | $50,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map