31441 Ocean View St Laguna Beach, CA 92651
Coast Royal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,948,891 - $5,071,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$2,044/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31441 Ocean View St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 and is currently estimated at $4,152,223, approximately $2,044 per square foot. 31441 Ocean View St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including El Morro Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Laguna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Tognetti Lindsay D
Bought by
Tognetti Lindsay D and The Lindsay D Tognetti Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1993
Sold by
Keith John C and Tognetti Lindsay D
Bought by
Keith John C and Tognetti Lindsay D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tognetti Lindsay D | -- | None Available | |
| Keith John C | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Keith John C | $342,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,526 | $586,582 | $295,473 | $291,109 |
| 2024 | $10,526 | $575,081 | $289,680 | $285,401 |
| 2023 | $10,625 | $563,805 | $284,000 | $279,805 |
| 2022 | $10,460 | $552,750 | $278,431 | $274,319 |
| 2021 | $10,230 | $541,912 | $272,971 | $268,941 |
| 2020 | $9,910 | $536,356 | $270,172 | $266,184 |
| 2019 | $10,335 | $525,840 | $264,875 | $260,965 |
| 2018 | $10,131 | $515,530 | $259,681 | $255,849 |
| 2017 | $9,971 | $505,422 | $254,589 | $250,833 |
| 2016 | $9,858 | $495,512 | $249,597 | $245,915 |
| 2015 | $5,893 | $488,069 | $245,847 | $242,222 |
| 2014 | $5,800 | $478,509 | $241,031 | $237,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map