31446 Carroll Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,000 - $875,604
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31446 Carroll Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $812,151, approximately $699 per square foot. 31446 Carroll Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Hillview Crest Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Hernandez Rodolfo Aldana and Aldana Margarita
Bought by
Hernandez Rodolfo Aldana and Aldana Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Rodolfo Aldana | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Rodolfo Aldana | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,113 | $231,182 | $120,262 | $117,920 |
| 2024 | $3,113 | $226,512 | $117,904 | $115,608 |
| 2023 | $3,048 | $228,934 | $115,593 | $113,341 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $217,445 | $113,326 | $111,119 |
| 2021 | $2,943 | $213,044 | $111,104 | $108,940 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $217,788 | $109,965 | $107,823 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $213,518 | $107,809 | $105,709 |
| 2018 | $2,842 | $209,333 | $105,696 | $103,637 |
| 2017 | $2,773 | $205,229 | $103,624 | $101,605 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $201,205 | $101,592 | $99,613 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $198,183 | $100,066 | $98,117 |
| 2014 | $2,475 | $194,301 | $98,106 | $96,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map