3145 Dean Ct Unit 503 Minneapolis, MN 55416
Cedar-Isles-Dean NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $314,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3145 Dean Ct Unit 503, Minneapolis, MN 55416 and is currently estimated at $240,739, approximately $218 per square foot. 3145 Dean Ct Unit 503 is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Anwatin Middle School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,967 | $185,000 | $24,000 | $161,000 |
| 2023 | $1,923 | $191,000 | $26,000 | $165,000 |
| 2022 | $2,735 | $202,500 | $25,000 | $177,500 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $237,000 | $19,000 | $218,000 |
| 2020 | $2,880 | $238,000 | $15,900 | $222,100 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $238,000 | $15,900 | $222,100 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $224,500 | $15,900 | $208,600 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $188,500 | $15,900 | $172,600 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $188,500 | $15,900 | $172,600 |
| 2015 | $2,883 | $214,000 | $15,900 | $198,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,500 | $15,900 | $192,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map