3145 McKelvy Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $647,878
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3145 McKelvy Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $628,470, approximately $256 per square foot. 3145 McKelvy Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Bohner Corbin S and Bohner Margaret Irene
Bought by
Vang Leifull and Vang Choua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,910
Outstanding Balance
$374,609
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
Messer Steve and Messer Michelle
Bought by
Bohner Corbin S and Bohner Margaret Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,987
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Messer Steve and Messer Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Bravo Maria and Bravo Sergio
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Howerton Jonathan A and Howerton Julie M
Bought by
Bravo Sergio and Bravo Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,600
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Gonzalez Francisco V and Gonzalez Norma B
Bought by
Gonzalez Candelario and Gonzalez Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Schaffert Steven R and Schaffert Michelle R
Bought by
Howerton Jonathan A and Howerton Julie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Cover Eve Vernie
Bought by
Cover Eva Vernie and Fernandes Sandra Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1995
Sold by
Agc Development
Bought by
Schaffert Steven R and Schaffert Michelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,455
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vang Leifull | $470,000 | Calatlantic Title Inc | |
| Bohner Corbin S | $325,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Messer Steve | $285,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $269,105 | Fidelity Title | |
| Bravo Sergio | $429,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Candelario | $12,500 | -- | |
| Howerton Jonathan A | $192,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Cover Eva Vernie | -- | -- | |
| Schaffert Steven R | $175,000 | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vang Leifull | $422,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Bohner Corbin S | $331,987 | |
| Previous Owner | Messer Steve | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bravo Sergio | $343,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Howerton Jonathan A | $182,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaffert Steven R | $157,455 | |
| Closed | Bravo Sergio | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,099 | $508,633 | $135,304 | $373,329 |
| 2023 | $5,984 | $488,883 | $130,050 | $358,833 |
| 2022 | $5,794 | $479,298 | $127,500 | $351,798 |
| 2021 | $5,634 | $469,900 | $125,000 | $344,900 |
| 2020 | $4,339 | $357,151 | $93,407 | $263,744 |
| 2019 | $4,256 | $350,149 | $91,576 | $258,573 |
| 2018 | $4,165 | $343,284 | $89,781 | $253,503 |
| 2017 | $4,083 | $336,554 | $88,021 | $248,533 |
| 2016 | $3,948 | $329,956 | $86,296 | $243,660 |
| 2015 | $3,650 | $311,475 | $109,289 | $202,186 |
| 2014 | -- | $305,375 | $107,149 | $198,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map