Estimated Value: $313,539 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3145 Tarleton Ct, Bryan, TX 77808 and is currently estimated at $328,135, approximately $201 per square foot. 3145 Tarleton Ct is a home with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Arthur L. Davila Middle School, and James Earl Rudder High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,523 | $321,998 | $64,000 | $257,998 |
| 2024 | $5,523 | $325,001 | $63,000 | $262,001 |
| 2023 | $5,523 | $330,847 | $69,100 | $261,747 |
| 2022 | $4,575 | $208,612 | $62,900 | $145,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map