Estimated Value: $333,162 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3172 Tarleton Ct, Bryan, TX 77808 and is currently estimated at $341,041, approximately $191 per square foot. 3172 Tarleton Ct is a home with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Arthur L. Davila Middle School, and James Earl Rudder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Bv Southern Pointe Development Inc
Bought by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Continental Homes Of Texas Lp | -- | Simplifile | |
| Strong Rachel | -- | University Title | |
| Jaxsir Group Llc | $168,750 | Lawyers Title | |
| Continental Homes Of Texas Lp | -- | Simplifile |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,961 | $344,287 | $64,000 | $280,287 |
| 2024 | $6,961 | $349,713 | $63,000 | $286,713 |
| 2023 | $6,961 | $97,202 | $69,100 | $28,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map