3146 Riley Rd Solvang, CA 93463
Estimated Value: $1,742,000 - $2,505,921
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,555
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3146 Riley Rd, Solvang, CA 93463 and is currently estimated at $2,094,730, approximately $589 per square foot. 3146 Riley Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Solvang Elementary School and Santa Ynez Valley Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Trubitz Suellen G
Bought by
First Republic Bank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$336,007
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,758,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Trubitz Suellen and The Trubitz Family 2005 Trust
Bought by
Trubitz Suellen G and The Trubitz Family 2005 Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$336,007
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,758,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Chattaway Susan D
Bought by
Chattaway Susan D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Republic Bank | -- | First American Title | |
| Trubitz Suellen G | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chattaway Susan D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trubitz Suellen G | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,498 | $1,840,133 | $757,701 | $1,082,432 |
| 2023 | $19,498 | $1,768,680 | $728,280 | $1,040,400 |
| 2022 | $18,859 | $1,734,000 | $714,000 | $1,020,000 |
| 2021 | $13,207 | $1,204,970 | $715,509 | $489,461 |
| 2020 | $13,009 | $1,192,616 | $708,173 | $484,443 |
| 2019 | $12,748 | $1,169,233 | $694,288 | $474,945 |
| 2018 | $12,546 | $1,146,308 | $680,675 | $465,633 |
| 2017 | $12,337 | $1,123,832 | $667,329 | $456,503 |
| 2016 | $11,907 | $1,101,797 | $654,245 | $447,552 |
| 2014 | $10,500 | $1,004,000 | $523,000 | $481,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map