3146 Terry Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $334,774 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3146 Terry Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $357,944, approximately $246 per square foot. 3146 Terry Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Viking Elementary School, Ahwahnee Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Setiadi Fransisca M
Bought by
Fal Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2010
Sold by
Loo Adrian
Bought by
Setiadi Fransisca M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Maria Ana
Bought by
Setiadi Johanes A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,257
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Valentin Manu
Bought by
Setiadi Johanes A and Setiadi Francisca M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,257
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fal Family Trust | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Setiadi Fransisca M | -- | None Available | |
| Setiadi Fransisca M | -- | None Available | |
| Setiadi Johanes A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Setiadi Johanes A | $103,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Setiadi Johanes A | $102,257 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $148,122 | $48,406 | $99,716 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $142,372 | $46,527 | $95,845 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $139,581 | $45,615 | $93,966 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $136,845 | $44,721 | $92,124 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $135,443 | $44,263 | $91,180 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $132,789 | $43,396 | $89,393 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $130,187 | $42,546 | $87,641 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $127,635 | $41,712 | $85,923 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $125,134 | $40,895 | $84,239 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $123,255 | $40,281 | $82,974 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $120,841 | $39,492 | $81,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map