3147 W Coronado Rd Phoenix, AZ 85009
Maryvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,579 - $322,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3147 W Coronado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85009 and is currently estimated at $302,395, approximately $242 per square foot. 3147 W Coronado Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Isaac Middle School, and Carl Hayden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Quintana Santiago and Quintana Sandra
Bought by
Quintana Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,211
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Quintana Santiago
Bought by
Quintana Santiago and Quintana Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Quintana Sandra
Bought by
Quintana Santiago
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,950
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1995
Sold by
Labors Community Service Agency
Bought by
Quintana Santiago and Quintana Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintana Jonathan | $210,000 | Magnus Title Agency Llc | |
| Quintana Santiago | -- | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Quintana Santiago | -- | -- | |
| Quintana Santiago | $52,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quintana Jonathan | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintana Santiago | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintana Santiago | $66,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintana Santiago | $49,000 | |
| Closed | Quintana Santiago | $4,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $887 | $6,039 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $874 | $5,752 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $874 | $22,530 | $4,500 | $18,030 |
| 2022 | $829 | $17,570 | $3,510 | $14,060 |
| 2021 | $796 | $15,480 | $3,090 | $12,390 |
| 2020 | $778 | $13,750 | $2,750 | $11,000 |
| 2019 | $761 | $10,970 | $2,190 | $8,780 |
| 2018 | $807 | $10,130 | $2,020 | $8,110 |
| 2017 | $707 | $10,220 | $2,040 | $8,180 |
| 2016 | $687 | $8,060 | $1,610 | $6,450 |
| 2015 | $624 | $6,310 | $1,260 | $5,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map