Estimated Value: $511,827 - $577,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3148 E Nordic Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $538,207, approximately $234 per square foot. 3148 E Nordic Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Canyon View School, Butler Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Garner Archie B and Lockwood Sheriann S
Bought by
Omeara Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Outstanding Balance
$91,182
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$447,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1996
Sold by
Katter John and Katter Shirley E
Bought by
Garner Archie B and Lockwood Sheriann S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Katter Shirley E
Bought by
Katter John and Katter Shirley E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omeara Bryan | -- | First American Title | |
| Garner Archie B | -- | -- | |
| Katter John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Omeara Bryan | $155,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Garner Archie B | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Katter John | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,025 | $386,000 | $115,800 | $270,200 |
| 2024 | $3,025 | $490,800 | $147,200 | $343,600 |
| 2023 | $2,948 | $467,000 | $140,100 | $326,900 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $434,300 | $130,300 | $304,000 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $300,200 | $90,000 | $210,200 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $289,800 | $86,900 | $202,900 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $284,500 | $85,300 | $199,200 |
| 2018 | $2,273 | $282,700 | $84,800 | $197,900 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $250,200 | $75,000 | $175,200 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $237,800 | $71,300 | $166,500 |
| 2015 | $1,921 | $226,200 | $67,900 | $158,300 |
| 2014 | $1,957 | $224,000 | $67,200 | $156,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map