3148 Keswick Rd Baltimore, MD 21211
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $273,290
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3148 Keswick Rd, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $260,645, approximately $251 per square foot. 3148 Keswick Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hampden Elementary/Middle, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Price Julvette
Bought by
Brooks Delana E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,500
Outstanding Balance
$111,579
Interest Rate
9.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$149,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Price Julvette
Bought by
Brooks Delana E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,500
Interest Rate
9.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Bailey Rodwell
Bought by
Price Julvette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Barnes Ruth N
Bought by
Bailey Rodwell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Delana E | $192,500 | -- | |
| Brooks Delana E | $192,500 | -- | |
| Price Julvette | $49,750 | -- | |
| Bailey Rodwell | $35,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Delana E | $152,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Delana E | $152,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $161,300 | $70,000 | $91,300 |
| 2024 | $3,488 | $158,567 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $155,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,383 | $153,100 | $70,000 | $83,100 |
| 2021 | $3,567 | $151,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,285 | $149,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $165 | $147,200 | $70,000 | $77,200 |
| 2018 | $3,334 | $141,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,009 | $135,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $310 | $129,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $310 | $129,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $310 | $129,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map