3149 Harmon Rd Lincolnton, NC 28092
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $362,709
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3149 Harmon Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092 and is currently estimated at $316,677, approximately $234 per square foot. 3149 Harmon Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Norris S. Childers Elementary School, West Lincoln Middle, and West Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2015
Sold by
Lackey Jacob B
Bought by
Lackey Jacob B and Lackey Desiree M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Bought by
Lackey Jacob B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lackey Jacob B | -- | None Available | |
| Lackey Jacob B | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,101 | $308,990 | $42,275 | $266,715 |
| 2024 | $2,081 | $308,990 | $42,275 | $266,715 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $308,990 | $42,275 | $266,715 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $189,903 | $34,389 | $155,514 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $189,903 | $34,389 | $155,514 |
| 2020 | $1,395 | $189,903 | $34,389 | $155,514 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $189,903 | $34,389 | $155,514 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $171,126 | $31,812 | $139,314 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $171,126 | $31,812 | $139,314 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $171,126 | $31,812 | $139,314 |
| 2015 | $1,132 | $0 | $31,812 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $133,226 | $34,274 | $98,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map