3162 Harmon Rd Lincolnton, NC 28092
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3162 Harmon Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092 and is currently estimated at $339,820, approximately $159 per square foot. 3162 Harmon Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Norris S. Childers Elementary School, West Lincoln Middle, and West Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Bought by
Johnson Deborah C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Bought by
Clewell Ii Robert P and Clewell Angela W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1991
Bought by
Johnson Gary N and Johnson Tara E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Deborah C | $85,000 | -- | |
| Clewell Ii Robert P | $68,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Gary N | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 | $300,362 | $28,000 | $272,362 |
| 2024 | $2,026 | $300,362 | $28,000 | $272,362 |
| 2023 | $2,021 | $300,362 | $28,000 | $272,362 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $195,375 | $23,000 | $172,375 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $195,375 | $23,000 | $172,375 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $195,375 | $23,000 | $172,375 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $174,732 | $23,000 | $151,732 |
| 2018 | $1,067 | $131,730 | $20,500 | $111,230 |
| 2017 | $847 | $115,443 | $20,500 | $94,943 |
| 2016 | $778 | $0 | $20,500 | $85,609 |
| 2015 | $846 | $106,109 | $20,500 | $85,609 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $145,071 | $20,500 | $124,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map