3149 Jane St Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
921
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3149 Jane St, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $501,859, approximately $544 per square foot. 3149 Jane St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2002
Sold by
Borders David R and Borders Janell L
Bought by
Duncan Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,068
Outstanding Balance
$51,430
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$450,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Chami Ybrahim
Bought by
Borders David R and Borders Janell L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,118
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Kelly | $125,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Borders David R | $108,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duncan Kelly | $123,068 | |
| Previous Owner | Borders David R | $106,118 | |
| Closed | Borders David R | $3,234 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,243 | $210,019 | $50,677 | $159,342 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $201,865 | $48,710 | $153,155 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $197,907 | $47,755 | $150,152 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $167,227 | $46,819 | $120,408 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $165,513 | $46,339 | $119,174 |
| 2019 | $1,821 | $162,269 | $45,431 | $116,838 |
| 2018 | $1,785 | $159,089 | $44,541 | $114,548 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $155,970 | $43,668 | $112,302 |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $152,912 | $42,812 | $110,100 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $150,618 | $42,170 | $108,448 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $147,670 | $41,345 | $106,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map