3149 Pine Valley Rd San Ramon, CA 94583
San Ramon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,313,000 - $1,561,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$912/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3149 Pine Valley Rd, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,407,464, approximately $911 per square foot. 3149 Pine Valley Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Banaga Justina T and Banaga Maria Ofelia T
Bought by
Banaga Maria Ofelia T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$509,923
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$897,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Banaga Justina T
Bought by
Banaga Justina T and Banaga Maria Ofelia T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$622,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Quinto Manolito P
Bought by
Banaga Justina T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$622,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Banaga Ofelia and Banaga Henry
Bought by
Banaga Justina T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Banaga Agnes T and Banaga Justina T
Bought by
Banaga Henry and Banaga Ofelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Banaga Henry and Banaga Ofelia
Bought by
Banaga Agnes T and Banaga Justina T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,187
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banaga Maria Ofelia T | $290,000 | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Banaga Justina T | $311,000 | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Banaga Justina T | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Banaga Justina T | -- | None Available | |
| Banaga Henry | $525,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Banaga Agnes T | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banaga Maria Ofelia T | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banaga Justina T | $622,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banaga Henry | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banaga Agnes T | $372,187 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,993 | $937,032 | $780,861 | $156,171 |
| 2024 | $10,605 | $918,659 | $765,550 | $153,109 |
| 2023 | $10,605 | $900,647 | $750,540 | $150,107 |
| 2022 | $10,529 | $882,988 | $735,824 | $147,164 |
| 2021 | $10,321 | $865,676 | $721,397 | $144,279 |
| 2019 | $7,595 | $613,690 | $424,055 | $189,635 |
| 2018 | $7,316 | $601,658 | $415,741 | $185,917 |
| 2017 | $7,053 | $589,862 | $407,590 | $182,272 |
| 2016 | $6,965 | $578,298 | $399,599 | $178,699 |
| 2015 | $6,899 | $569,612 | $393,597 | $176,015 |
| 2014 | $6,819 | $558,455 | $385,887 | $172,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map