3149 Syracuse Ave Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $667,000 - $716,528
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3149 Syracuse Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $693,382, approximately $573 per square foot. 3149 Syracuse Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including De Anza Elementary, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Sierra Vista High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Velasquez Karla S and Marroquin Andres
Bought by
Marroquin Andres and Marroquin Karla S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$368,897
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Gutierrez Gerardo N and Marroquin Andres
Bought by
Marroquin Andres and Velasquez Karla S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
8.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Llamas Santiago
Bought by
Gutierrez Gerardo N and Marroquin Andres
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Home Ownership Provided Everyone Inc
Bought by
Llamas Santiago
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,620
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Home Ownership Provided Everyone Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
First Nationwide Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1995
Sold by
Ramirez Genaro and Ramirez Pedro
Bought by
Ramirez Genaro and Ramirez Pedro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1995
Sold by
Flores Enrique
Bought by
Ramirez Genaro and Ramirez Pedro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
Escujuri Joy E
Bought by
Flores Enrique and Ramirez Genaro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,158
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marroquin Andres | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Marroquin Andres | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Gutierrez Gerardo N | $185,000 | American Title Co | |
| Llamas Santiago | $154,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Home Ownership Provided Everyone Inc | $126,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Stewart Title | |
| First Nationwide Mtg Corp | $128,079 | Stewart Title | |
| Ramirez Genaro | -- | -- | |
| Ramirez Genaro | -- | -- | |
| Flores Enrique | $122,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marroquin Andres | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marroquin Andres | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Gerardo N | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Llamas Santiago | $151,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Enrique | $122,158 | |
| Closed | Gutierrez Gerardo N | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,844 | $262,668 | $183,447 | $79,221 |
| 2024 | $3,622 | $257,518 | $179,850 | $77,668 |
| 2023 | $3,583 | $252,470 | $176,324 | $76,146 |
| 2022 | $3,644 | $247,520 | $172,867 | $74,653 |
| 2021 | $3,588 | $242,668 | $169,478 | $73,190 |
| 2020 | $3,580 | $240,181 | $167,741 | $72,440 |
| 2019 | $3,377 | $235,472 | $164,452 | $71,020 |
| 2018 | $3,180 | $230,856 | $161,228 | $69,628 |
| 2016 | $2,992 | $221,893 | $154,968 | $66,925 |
| 2015 | $3,069 | $218,561 | $152,641 | $65,920 |
| 2014 | $3,030 | $214,280 | $149,651 | $64,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map