3149 W 85th St Chicago, IL 60652
Wrightwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3149 W 85th St, Chicago, IL 60652 and is currently estimated at $249,613, approximately $218 per square foot. 3149 W 85th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Carroll-Rosenwald Elementary School - Carroll Campus, Bogan Computer Technical High School, and CICS - Wrightwood.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $21,000 | $2,597 | $18,403 |
| 2024 | $1,663 | $21,000 | $2,597 | $18,403 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $18,000 | $3,463 | $14,537 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $18,000 | $3,463 | $14,537 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $17,999 | $3,463 | $14,536 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $14,584 | $3,463 | $11,121 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $16,205 | $3,463 | $12,742 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $16,205 | $3,463 | $12,742 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $14,842 | $3,030 | $11,812 |
| 2016 | $2,999 | $14,842 | $3,030 | $11,812 |
| 2015 | $2,746 | $14,842 | $3,030 | $11,812 |
| 2014 | $2,616 | $13,961 | $2,813 | $11,148 |
| 2013 | $2,565 | $13,961 | $2,813 | $11,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map