$379,000

31496 Circle View Dr Running Springs, CA 92382

Estimated payment $2,423/month

Total Views 2,193
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,012 Sq Ft
$375 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Loft
  • Charles Hoffman Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Two Story Ceilings
  • Living Room with Attached Deck

About This Home

Vintage soul, modern ease. Built in 1963, this Running Springs A-frame carries that unmistakable warmth that's hard to replicate. Currently operating as an active short-term rental, it’s a home designed to be lived in, loved in, and shared. Set on a rare large, mostly level lot, there’s room here to breathe—ample parking, a fenced yard for dogs, kids, and slow afternoons, and space that invites you to stay outside a little longer. The new decking sets the stage for morning coffee in the trees and evenings that stretch under the stars. Behind the charm, the essentials are handled: newer roof, windows, water heater, and a Generac whole house generator—quietly doing their job so you don’t have to think about it. The indoor laundry room adds unmatched convenience. Offered fully furnished, it’s ready to continue as a rental or become your own easy escape from day one.

Listing Agent

Katie Mead

Vista Sotheby's International Realty Brokerage Phone: 805-320-1215 License #02212373 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Vista Sotheby's International Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Nia Mallett

Compass Brokerage Phone: 805-320-1215 License #01904213

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Home Design

  • Cabin
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,012 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Patio
  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 58
  • Tax Tract Number 5091
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0328343190000

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Cabin
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Upper Rowco (UPRW)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Cabin
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0328343190000
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1012.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Furnished, Living Room Deck Attached, Two Story Ceilings
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 374.51
  • Room Type: Laundry, Kitchen, Living Room, Loft
  • Bathroom Features: Main Floor Full Bath, Bathtub

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Built-In Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Floor Furnace
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Hiking, Mountainous

Schools

  • Elementary School: Charles Hoffman
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mary Putnam
  • Elementary School #2: CHAHOF

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Up Slope from Street
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7200.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1653

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7200.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 58
  • Tax Tract Number: 5091

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,783 $376,729 $56,509 $320,220
2024 $4,615 $369,342 $55,401 $313,941
2023 $4,562 $362,100 $54,315 $307,785
2022 $4,474 $355,000 $53,250 $301,750
2021 $2,945 $223,500 $33,525 $189,975
2020 $2,790 $215,300 $43,300 $172,000
2019 $2,697 $209,000 $42,000 $167,000
2018 $2,062 $162,100 $32,700 $129,400
2017 $1,932 $150,800 $30,400 $120,400
2016 $1,814 $142,300 $28,700 $113,600
2015 $1,729 $134,300 $27,100 $107,200
2014 $1,568 $119,900 $24,200 $95,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $379,000 +6.8% $375 / Sq Ft
10/29/2021 10/29/21 Sold $355,000 +1.7% $351 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/26/2021 09/26/21 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2021 09/21/21 For Sale $349,000 +56.2% $345 / Sq Ft
12/13/2020 12/13/20 Sold $223,500 -6.8% $221 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/04/2020 11/04/20 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2020 10/20/20 For Sale $239,900 -- $237 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $355,000 Lawyers Title Company
Grant Deed $223,500 Old Republic Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American
Grant Deed $202,500 First American
Grant Deed $166,900 Ticor Title Company
Grant Deed $84,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Grant Deed $76,000 Continental Lawyers Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $248,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $219,451 New Conventional
Previous Owner $161,840 Balloon
Previous Owner $40,460 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $133,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $83,063 FHA
Previous Owner $60,800 No Value Available
Closed $4,180 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Katie Mead

Vista Sotheby's International Realty

(909) 639-4937

Section Image

With more than a decade of experience in short-term rentals and investment properties, Katie offers clients a refined approach to the Lake Arrowhead market. She specializes in identifying homes that balance style, comfort, and income potential, helping buyers and sellers make confident, well-informed decisions. Her background in the fashion industry honed her eye for design and detail, a strength she now applies to presenting and curating distinctive mountain properties. As a full-time Lake

Katie's Other Listings

  • 413 Cimarron Ln, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

    $1,575,000