Estimated Value: $240,061 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 County St, Milan, MI 48160 and is currently estimated at $268,515, approximately $170 per square foot. 315 County St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Paddock Elementary School, Clayton H. Symons Elementary School, and Milan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Miller Michael W
Bought by
Vanconant Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanconant Susan | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,799 | $109,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,686 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,567 | $97,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $92,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $82,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,805 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,740 | $83,700 | $83,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $74,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |