315 E 3rd St Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $127,638 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E 3rd St, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $180,660, approximately $120 per square foot. 315 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Hinton Summer Mitchell and Hinton Patrick
Bought by
Dixon Jenna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,675
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Butler Benjamin L and Butler Whitney Danielle
Bought by
Mitchell Summer B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,250
Interest Rate
4.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Parker Michael S and Parker Tanya
Bought by
Butler Benjamin L and Butler Whitney Danielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,204
Interest Rate
5.19%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History