NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $632,000 - $762,118

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,922 Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 315 E 74th St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $704,780, approximately $366 per square foot. 315 E 74th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wisdom Elementary School, Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Cruz Juana Mirian
Bought by
Cruz Juana Mirian and Carmona Jose L
Current Estimated Value
$704,780

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,694
Outstanding Balance
$358,456
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$346,325

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cruz Juana Mirian -- Ticor Title Company Of Ca
Cruz Juana Miriam -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cruz Juana Mirian $406,694
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,900 $219,442 $73,446 $145,996
2024 $2,900 $215,140 $72,006 $143,134
2023 $2,849 $210,923 $70,595 $140,328
2022 $2,723 $206,788 $69,211 $137,577
2021 $2,681 $202,734 $67,854 $134,880
2019 $2,605 $196,723 $65,843 $130,880
2018 $2,543 $192,866 $64,552 $128,314
2016 $2,413 $185,380 $62,047 $123,333
2015 $2,381 $182,596 $61,115 $121,481
2014 $2,397 $179,020 $59,918 $119,102
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.