315 E Archer Ave Peoria, IL 61603
West Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,491 - $63,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,029
Sq Ft
$28/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E Archer Ave, Peoria, IL 61603 and is currently estimated at $57,373, approximately $28 per square foot. 315 E Archer Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln School, Peoria High School, and Quest Charter School Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Bought by
Lusch Lynn W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lusch Lynn W | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $756 | $8,360 | $2,390 | $5,970 |
| 2023 | $722 | $7,670 | $2,190 | $5,480 |
| 2022 | $668 | $6,930 | $2,110 | $4,820 |
| 2021 | $656 | $6,600 | $2,010 | $4,590 |
| 2020 | $654 | $6,530 | $1,990 | $4,540 |
| 2019 | $663 | $6,660 | $2,030 | $4,630 |
| 2018 | $746 | $7,660 | $2,140 | $5,520 |
| 2017 | $760 | $7,740 | $2,160 | $5,580 |
| 2016 | $739 | $7,740 | $2,160 | $5,580 |
| 2015 | $894 | $7,590 | $2,120 | $5,470 |
| 2014 | $895 | $9,530 | $2,240 | $7,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,650 | $2,270 | $7,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map