315 Ensign Ct Pittsburg, CA 94565
Woodland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Ensign Ct, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $469,042, approximately $469 per square foot. 315 Ensign Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Willow Cove Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Olivieri Steven Carl
Bought by
Olivieri Steven C and Olivieri Leeann R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivieri Steven C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,025 | $116,594 | $40,741 | $75,853 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $114,309 | $39,943 | $74,366 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $112,068 | $39,160 | $72,908 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $109,872 | $38,393 | $71,479 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $107,719 | $37,641 | $70,078 |
| 2019 | $1,897 | $104,526 | $36,526 | $68,000 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $102,477 | $35,810 | $66,667 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $100,468 | $35,108 | $65,360 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $98,499 | $34,420 | $64,079 |
| 2015 | $1,733 | $97,020 | $33,903 | $63,117 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $95,120 | $33,239 | $61,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map