315 Garnet St Unit D Redondo Beach, CA 90277
Estimated Value: $1,549,000 - $2,146,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,459
Sq Ft
$746/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Garnet St Unit D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 and is currently estimated at $1,833,782, approximately $745 per square foot. 315 Garnet St Unit D is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Alta Vista Elementary School, Parras (Nick G.) Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Beeson Dennis Richard and Beeson Rita Ann
Bought by
Beeson Family Revocable Living Trust and Beeson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Beeson Dennis Richard and Beeson Rita Ann
Bought by
Beeson Family Revocable Living Trust and Beeson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2002
Sold by
Anastasi Development Company Llc
Bought by
Beeson Dennis Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,920
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beeson Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beeson Dennis Richard | $540,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beeson Dennis Richard | $431,920 | |
| Closed | Beeson Dennis Richard | $53,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,390 | $797,716 | $324,992 | $472,724 |
| 2024 | $8,972 | $782,075 | $318,620 | $463,455 |
| 2023 | $8,810 | $766,741 | $312,373 | $454,368 |
| 2022 | $8,693 | $751,708 | $306,249 | $445,459 |
| 2021 | $8,521 | $736,970 | $300,245 | $436,725 |
| 2019 | $8,355 | $715,113 | $291,341 | $423,772 |
| 2018 | $8,150 | $701,092 | $285,629 | $415,463 |
| 2016 | $7,880 | $673,870 | $274,539 | $399,331 |
| 2015 | $7,736 | $663,749 | $270,416 | $393,333 |
| 2014 | $7,634 | $650,748 | $265,119 | $385,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map