NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $587,000 - $618,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,164 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 23, 2022

Last sale price $549,000 $254 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,774 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2022

Fantastic property on large cul-de-sac lot!! Home boasts large separate living and Family rooms, custom texture throughout, large walk in closet for Main Bedroom, 2 additional spacious bedrooms, Extra room off back of garage perfect for workshop or a getaway space, additional storage just off that room. Large double gates off alley for boat or RV parking and custom turf in backyard never needs a mow nor water. Very close to shopping, schools and parks.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Kelly

RE/MAX Executive License #01072204 Listed on: 10/22/2022

RE/MAX Executive

Last Buyer's Agent

Patrizia Word

RE/MAX Executive License #02035603

RE/MAX Executive

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 9,696 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,164 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Laundry Cabinets
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 013-063-007-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

9,696 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Oven, Free Standing Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over,Window
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen,Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area,Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Living Room,Dining Room,Family Room,Master Bedroom,Full Bath(s),Garage,Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 253.70
  • Square Footage: 2164.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Stucco
  • Property Faces: Southwest
  • Disclosures/Documents: TDS Available, Natural Hazard Disclosure Available
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 559500.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Possible, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front, Workshop in Garage, See Remarks
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electric, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Meter on Site, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Modesto City

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2226
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9696.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 013-063-007-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Stanislaus

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Cope Michael and Cope Kimberly
Bought by
Michael W Cope And Kimberly R Cope Family Tru
Current Estimated Value
$601,384

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2022
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
List Price
$559,500
Sold Price
$549,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,500
-1.88%
Views
39

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.64%
Original Mortgage
$439,200
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2015
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
List Price
$335,000
Sold Price
$335,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.96%
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2014
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Difrancia Michael and The Lillian M Brown Irrevocabl
List Price
$299,950
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,950
-1.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.19%
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Brown Benjamin A and Brown Revocable Trust
Bought by
Brown Benjamin A and Lillian M Brown Irrevocable Fa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Brown Lillian M Moni and Brown Benjamin A
Bought by
Brown Benjamin A and Brown Lillian M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Michael W Cope And Kimberly R Cope Family Tru -- None Listed On Document
Cope Michael $549,000 First American Title
Gines Stephanie E $335,000 First American Title Company
Keppel Anna C $295,000 Chicago Title Company
Brown Benjamin A -- --
Brown Benjamin A -- --
Brown Lillian M Moni -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cope Michael $439,200
Previous Owner Gines Stephanie E $268,000
Previous Owner Keppel Anna C $236,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/23/2022 11/23/22 Sold $549,000 -1.9% $254 / Sq Ft
10/30/2022 10/30/22 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2022 10/22/22 For Sale $559,500 +67.0% $259 / Sq Ft
07/24/2015 07/24/15 Sold $335,000 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/22/2015 06/22/15 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2015 06/11/15 For Sale $335,000 +13.6% $155 / Sq Ft
04/01/2014 04/01/14 Sold $295,000 -1.7% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/02/2014 03/02/14 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2014 02/18/14 For Sale $299,950 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,234 $571,179 $260,100 $311,079
2024 $6,121 $559,980 $255,000 $304,980
2023 $6,080 $549,000 $250,000 $299,000
2022 $3,974 $373,694 $122,704 $250,990
2021 $3,904 $366,368 $120,299 $246,069
2020 $3,846 $362,612 $119,066 $243,546
2019 $3,775 $355,503 $116,732 $238,771
2018 $3,699 $348,534 $114,444 $234,090
2017 $3,609 $341,700 $112,200 $229,500
2016 $3,587 $335,000 $110,000 $225,000
2015 $3,215 $300,893 $91,798 $209,095
2014 $1,065 $102,799 $23,711 $79,088

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 222134666

MetroList

APN: 013-63-07

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.