315 Maple Grove Rd Duluth, MN 55811
Duluth Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $342,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Maple Grove Rd, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $325,891, approximately $251 per square foot. 315 Maple Grove Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Klang Robert and Klang Dolores
Bought by
Klang Erick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Rian Evelyn I
Bought by
Rian Evelyn and Klang Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klang Erick | -- | -- | |
| Klang Dolores | -- | -- | |
| Rian Evelyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,600 | $306,100 | $62,700 | $243,400 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $328,000 | $68,900 | $259,100 |
| 2022 | $4,412 | $284,300 | $60,200 | $224,100 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $267,200 | $56,400 | $210,800 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $235,200 | $41,500 | $193,700 |
| 2019 | $3,320 | $213,100 | $37,300 | $175,800 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $200,700 | $37,300 | $163,400 |
| 2017 | $3,242 | $200,800 | $37,400 | $163,400 |
| 2016 | $2,210 | $93,600 | $36,300 | $57,300 |
| 2015 | $2,252 | $143,600 | $38,300 | $105,300 |
| 2014 | $2,252 | $143,600 | $38,300 | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map