315 Morris Stevens Rd Macon, GA 31217
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $704,643
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,736
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Morris Stevens Rd, Macon, GA 31217 and is currently estimated at $674,822, approximately $142 per square foot. 315 Morris Stevens Rd is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Turner Woods Elementary School, Clifton Ridge Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Lewis Charlotte E
Bought by
Lewis Eric M and Lewis Amber M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Terry William H
Bought by
Lewis Charlotte E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$467,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1992
Bought by
William Terry 111
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Eric M | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Eric M | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Charlotte E | $550,000 | -- | |
| William Terry 111 | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Charlotte E | $467,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $831 | $205,485 | $201,005 | $4,480 |
| 2023 | $762 | $188,804 | $187,038 | $1,766 |
| 2022 | $751 | $179,452 | $177,686 | $1,766 |
| 2021 | $11,078 | $311,759 | $197,479 | $114,280 |
| 2020 | $11,085 | $311,759 | $197,479 | $114,280 |
| 2019 | $11,085 | $311,759 | $197,479 | $114,280 |
| 2018 | $11,085 | $311,759 | $197,479 | $114,280 |
| 2017 | $11,085 | $311,759 | $197,479 | $114,280 |
| 2016 | $11,011 | $309,685 | $197,479 | $112,206 |
| 2015 | $10,411 | $309,685 | $197,479 | $112,206 |
| 2014 | $9,591 | $309,685 | $197,479 | $112,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map