NOT LISTED FOR SALE

315 Nandina Loop Fairhope, AL 36532

Estimated Value: $522,000 - $580,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,891 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2025

Last sale price $525,900 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,444 / mo

74 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Welcome to this stunning one-owner home in the desirable Firethorn community! This well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features an open split floor plan designed for both comfort and functionality. Step inside to a welcoming foyer that leads to a flexible space, perfect for a living room or home office. The separate dining room adds a touch of elegance, while the kitchen is a chef's dream with granite countertops, sleek gray cabinets, a walk-in pantry, an island with a breakfast bar, gas appliances with a modern vent hood, and a tankless water heater. The great room boasts a gas log fireplace with floor-to-ceiling brick, a double tray ceiling, recessed lighting, and a ceiling fab for added comfort. The primary suite is a private retreat featuring hardwood floors, a double tray ceiling, and a spa-like bath with a soaking tub, tiled walk-in shower, dual vanities, and a spacious walk-in closet that conveniently connects to the laundry room. One wing of the home offers two bedrooms with a shared bath, while the other provides a private guest suite with it's own bath. Enjoy resort-style subdivision amenities designed for both adults and children. Don't miss your chance to make this exceptional home yours-schedule your private tour today! Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chuck Guy

Cooper & Co Inc. Listed on: 03/14/2025

Year Built

2019

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$92 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Meeting Room, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.344
  • Lot Size: 100x150
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Association Fees: 550
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Has HOA?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GCMPRU001
  • Co List Office Phone: 251-344-5925
  • Subdivision Name: Golden Oak At Firethorne
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Basement: None
  • Building Area Total: 2891
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Garaged Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Interior Amenities: Coffered Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, His and Hers Closets, Smart Home, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: None
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Parcel #: 4606230000022174
  • RoomBedroomFeatures: Split Bedroom Plan
  • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Separate Dining Room
  • BathroomsTotalDecimal: 3
  • GCMLS2_MlsPropertyType: Residential Detached
  • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
  • RoomKitchenFeatures: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets Other, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters
  • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Vanity, Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Topography: Level
  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Hall
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: J Larry Newton
  • High School: Fairhope
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fairhope

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14984.64

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4491
  • Tax Lot: 17

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2025
Sold by
Bateson Damon W and Bateson Amanda
Bought by
Straughan Juana M and Straughan Daniel D
Current Estimated Value
$552,397

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2019
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
List Price
$361,200
Sold Price
$370,200
Premium/Discount to List
$9,000
2.49%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.24%
Original Mortgage
$334,327
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Straughan Juana M $525,900 None Listed On Document
Bateson Damon W $370,200 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bateson Damon W $334,327
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/24/2025 06/24/25 Sold $525,900 -0.8% $182 / Sq Ft
05/27/2025 05/27/25 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2025 03/14/25 For Sale $529,900 +43.1% $183 / Sq Ft
09/30/2019 09/30/19 Sold $370,200 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/24/2019 06/24/19 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2019 05/21/19 Price Changed $370,200 +0.5% $128 / Sq Ft
03/01/2019 03/01/19 Price Changed $368,200 +1.9% $127 / Sq Ft
02/25/2019 02/25/19 For Sale $361,200 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,838 $105,180 $18,180 $87,000
2024 $4,763 $103,540 $18,000 $85,540
2023 $4,491 $97,620 $16,240 $81,380
2022 $3,713 $80,720 $0 $0
2021 $3,364 $73,120 $0 $0
2020 $1,474 $32,040 $0 $0
2019 $129 $3,000 $0 $0
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0

MLS Number: 7540909

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 46-06-23-0-000-022.174

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.