315 Osprey Loop Chester, CA 96020
Estimated Value: $314,295 - $526,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Osprey Loop, Chester, CA 96020 and is currently estimated at $417,824, approximately $392 per square foot. 315 Osprey Loop is a home located in Plumas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Keith Alexander Don
Bought by
Alexander Don Keith and Alexander Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Keith Alexander Don
Bought by
Alexander Don Keith and Alexander Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Alexander Don Keith and Alexander Donna L
Bought by
Alexander Don Keith and Alexander Donna Louellyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Don Keith | -- | -- | |
| Alexander Don Keith | -- | -- | |
| Alexander Don Keith | -- | Cal Sierra Title Company | |
| Alexander Don Keith | $260,000 | Cal Sierra Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alexander Don Keith | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $226,002 | $60,260 | $165,742 |
| 2023 | $2,776 | $217,228 | $57,921 | $159,307 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $212,970 | $56,786 | $156,184 |
| 2021 | $2,440 | $208,795 | $55,673 | $153,122 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $206,655 | $55,103 | $151,552 |
| 2019 | $2,446 | $202,604 | $54,023 | $148,581 |
| 2018 | $2,345 | $198,632 | $52,964 | $145,668 |
| 2017 | $2,334 | $194,738 | $51,926 | $142,812 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $190,920 | $50,908 | $140,012 |
| 2015 | $2,135 | $188,053 | $50,144 | $137,909 |
| 2014 | $2,100 | $184,370 | $49,162 | $135,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map