315 Pine Tree Rd Dallas, PA 18612
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Pine Tree Rd, Dallas, PA 18612 and is currently estimated at $255,955, approximately $152 per square foot. 315 Pine Tree Rd is a home located in Luzerne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Investors Duversufued L L C
Bought by
Gabriesheski Mary and Gabriesheski Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriesheski Mary | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,532 | $185,000 | $48,500 | $136,500 |
| 2025 | $3,468 | $185,000 | $48,500 | $136,500 |
| 2024 | $3,473 | $185,000 | $48,500 | $136,500 |
| 2023 | $3,472 | $185,000 | $48,500 | $136,500 |
| 2022 | $3,438 | $185,000 | $48,500 | $136,500 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $185,000 | $48,500 | $136,500 |
| 2020 | $3,375 | $185,000 | $48,500 | $136,500 |
| 2019 | $3,239 | $185,000 | $48,500 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $3,160 | $185,000 | $48,500 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $3,100 | $185,000 | $48,500 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $185,000 | $48,500 | $136,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,000 | $48,500 | $136,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,000 | $48,500 | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map