Estimated Value: $252,372 - $328,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,474
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Post Oak Dr, Paris, TN 38242 and is currently estimated at $298,093, approximately $120 per square foot. 315 Post Oak Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including W.G. Rhea Elementary School, Paris Elementary School, and W.O. Inman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Vick Gary Chris
Bought by
Gary Chris Vick Revocable Living Trust and Vick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2025
Sold by
Vick Gary Chris
Bought by
Gary Chris Vick Revocable Living Trust and Vick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1993
Bought by
Vick Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1988
Bought by
Valentine Linda V and Vick Gary Chris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1987
Bought by
Valentine Linda V and Vick Gary Chris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1987
Bought by
Valentine Linda Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1977
Bought by
Valentine James L and Valentine Linda V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Chris Vick Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vick Linda L | -- | -- | |
| Valentine Linda V | -- | -- | |
| Valentine Linda V | $16,800 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Valentine Linda Lou | -- | -- | |
| Valentine James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $60,550 | $5,600 | $54,950 |
| 2024 | $1,102 | $32,975 | $3,750 | $29,225 |
| 2023 | $1,088 | $32,975 | $3,750 | $29,225 |
| 2022 | $791 | $32,975 | $3,750 | $29,225 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $32,975 | $3,750 | $29,225 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $32,975 | $3,750 | $29,225 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $31,175 | $3,750 | $27,425 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $30,500 | $3,750 | $26,750 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $30,500 | $3,750 | $26,750 |
| 2016 | $992 | $30,500 | $3,750 | $26,750 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $30,500 | $3,750 | $26,750 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $30,500 | $3,750 | $26,750 |
| 2013 | $1,168 | $34,218 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map