315 Raspberry Rd Duryea, PA 18642
Estimated Value: $359,692 - $514,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,324
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Raspberry Rd, Duryea, PA 18642 and is currently estimated at $445,173, approximately $191 per square foot. 315 Raspberry Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Pittston City Intermediate Center, Pittston Area Middle School, and Pittston Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Harden Thomas and Harden Michelle
Bought by
Innamorati Jason A and Innamorati Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,807
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,366
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Innamorati Jason A | $235,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Innamorati Jason A | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,620 | $257,700 | $53,200 | $204,500 |
| 2025 | $6,596 | $257,700 | $53,200 | $204,500 |
| 2024 | $6,596 | $257,700 | $53,200 | $204,500 |
| 2023 | $6,467 | $257,700 | $53,200 | $204,500 |
| 2022 | $6,342 | $257,700 | $53,200 | $204,500 |
| 2021 | $6,342 | $257,700 | $53,200 | $204,500 |
| 2020 | $6,198 | $257,700 | $53,200 | $204,500 |
| 2019 | $6,071 | $257,700 | $53,200 | $204,500 |
| 2018 | $5,943 | $257,700 | $53,200 | $204,500 |
| 2017 | $5,812 | $257,700 | $53,200 | $204,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $257,700 | $53,200 | $204,500 |
| 2015 | $4,852 | $257,700 | $53,200 | $204,500 |
| 2014 | $4,852 | $257,700 | $53,200 | $204,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map