315 S Spring St Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Studio
--
Bath
6,570
Sq Ft
0.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 315 S Spring St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916. 315 S Spring St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Beaver Dam High School, St. Katharine Drexel School, and St. Stephen's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Horicon Bank
Bought by
Range Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,200
Outstanding Balance
$92,526
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Wissell Properties Llc
Bought by
Horicon Bank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Range Investments Llc | $158,000 | -- | |
| Horicon Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Range Investments Llc | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,037 | $289,600 | $55,000 | $234,600 |
| 2024 | $4,538 | $263,300 | $55,000 | $208,300 |
| 2023 | $4,674 | $239,300 | $55,000 | $184,300 |
| 2022 | $3,581 | $172,000 | $55,000 | $117,000 |
| 2021 | $3,764 | $172,000 | $55,000 | $117,000 |
| 2020 | $3,960 | $172,000 | $55,000 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $3,956 | $172,000 | $55,000 | $117,000 |
| 2018 | $4,065 | $172,000 | $55,000 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $4,208 | $172,000 | $55,000 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $3,876 | $172,000 | $55,000 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | $3,945 | $172,000 | $55,000 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map