315 Shadow Ln Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $1,370,931 - $1,620,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,167
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Shadow Ln, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,522,483, approximately $702 per square foot. 315 Shadow Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wild Rose Elementary School, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Kline Robert C and Kline Teresa
Bought by
Kline Robert and Kline Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kline Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,174 | $442,781 | $178,732 | $264,049 |
| 2024 | $6,174 | $434,100 | $175,228 | $258,872 |
| 2023 | $6,035 | $425,590 | $171,793 | $253,797 |
| 2022 | $5,864 | $417,246 | $168,425 | $248,821 |
| 2021 | $5,742 | $409,066 | $165,123 | $243,943 |
| 2019 | $5,477 | $396,934 | $160,226 | $236,708 |
| 2018 | $5,297 | $389,152 | $157,085 | $232,067 |
| 2016 | $5,080 | $374,042 | $150,986 | $223,056 |
| 2015 | $4,970 | $368,425 | $148,719 | $219,706 |
| 2014 | $4,928 | $361,209 | $145,806 | $215,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map