315 Spruce Pine Rd Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,607
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Spruce Pine Rd, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $533,345, approximately $204 per square foot. 315 Spruce Pine Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William S. James Elementary School, Patterson Mill Middle School, and Patterson Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Toll Md Viii Lp
Bought by
Della Penna Iii Paul P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,832
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,513
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Della Penna Iii Paul P | $415,000 | Sage Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Della Penna Iii Paul P | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,897 | $476,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,897 | $449,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,604 | $422,400 | $115,000 | $307,400 |
| 2022 | $4,552 | $417,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,655 | $412,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,709 | $408,100 | $115,000 | $293,100 |
| 2019 | $4,709 | $408,100 | $115,000 | $293,100 |
| 2018 | $433 | $408,100 | $115,000 | $293,100 |
| 2017 | $429 | $414,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map