315 Tramore Pass Unit 3 Stockbridge, GA 30281
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Tramore Pass Unit 3, Stockbridge, GA 30281 and is currently estimated at $212,303, approximately $195 per square foot. 315 Tramore Pass Unit 3 is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Stockbridge Elementary School, Smith-Barnes Elementary School, and Stockbridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Gilbert Chris D and Gilbert Karen M
Bought by
Marbury Connie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,238
Outstanding Balance
$27,020
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
The Knightgroup Ray
Bought by
Gilbert Chris Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marbury Connie | $88,400 | -- | |
| Gilbert Chris Karen | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marbury Connie | $87,238 | |
| Closed | Gilbert Chris Karen | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $80,240 | $14,000 | $66,240 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $77,560 | $14,000 | $63,560 |
| 2023 | $1,969 | $73,960 | $14,000 | $59,960 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $59,120 | $8,000 | $51,120 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $44,000 | $8,000 | $36,000 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $41,960 | $8,000 | $33,960 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $38,160 | $8,000 | $30,160 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $33,640 | $8,000 | $25,640 |
| 2016 | $885 | $25,880 | $6,000 | $19,880 |
| 2015 | $698 | $20,800 | $6,000 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | $522 | $16,320 | $3,200 | $13,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map