315 Via Recodo Mill Valley, CA 94941
Tamalpais Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,769,000 - $2,225,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,401
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Via Recodo, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,975,688, approximately $822 per square foot. 315 Via Recodo is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Crimp Miranda and Miranda R Crimp Living Trust
Bought by
Miller-Goldman Family Revocable Trust and Miller
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,680,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,680,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Crimp Miranda R
Bought by
The Miranda R Crimp Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Peter Greenwood
Bought by
Crimp Miranda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller-Goldman Family Revocable Trust | $2,100,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| The Miranda R Crimp Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Crimp Miranda R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller-Goldman Family Revocable Trust | $1,680,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,744 | $179,551 | $29,420 | $150,131 |
| 2024 | $5,483 | $176,032 | $28,843 | $147,189 |
| 2023 | $5,326 | $172,580 | $28,277 | $144,303 |
| 2022 | $5,441 | $169,197 | $27,723 | $141,474 |
| 2021 | $5,091 | $165,880 | $27,179 | $138,701 |
| 2020 | $5,071 | $164,180 | $26,901 | $137,279 |
| 2019 | $4,473 | $160,961 | $26,373 | $134,588 |
| 2018 | $4,138 | $157,805 | $25,856 | $131,949 |
| 2017 | $3,741 | $154,711 | $25,349 | $129,362 |
| 2016 | $3,697 | $151,678 | $24,852 | $126,826 |
| 2015 | $3,453 | $149,401 | $24,479 | $124,922 |
| 2014 | $3,295 | $146,475 | $24,000 | $122,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map